Friday, September 16, 2011

Gloomy days

The weather is so so today.. It seems like it will rain but it didn't. The weather actually disappoint me a little. But nevermind. Weather is always unpredictable. Same goes to my mood. I'm feeling tired, moody, depress, and everything negative at the same time. I wonder why. Wake up early in the morning don't know what to do. Then spend the whole day day-dreaming and eating then sleeping. Eating is not satisfying me today. I feel so full and suffer after meal which I don't know why.. There are times I feel like puking. I know it is normal but the kind of feeling making me any better.

Maybe coz my holiday is going to end soon. Maybe coz the weather makes me feel so gloomy. Or maybe it's because my dad who still feeling sick. There are lots of maybe but I don't know exactly why. But anyway, my bestie, Pink just text me and tell me that she is coming to find me. It did brighten me a little. I guess I need some time with my girlfriend. Hopefully, tomorrow will be a better day for me as I need to pack and ready to go back to KL.. Class is starting next week..

Thursday, September 15, 2011


I'm currently hooked to The Sims Social in Facebook. Yeah, I'm kinda late but better than none right? Finally, I'm off work and back to Klang again. But college is resuming is few day's time. No more living like a queen.. LOL..

My first week of holiday is basically living like a queen. I sleep, eat, watch drama, chat with parents and went shopping with sis. After living like a queen for more than a week, I was starting to busy again. First, I had my R.O.M.. You did not read it wrongly.. I'm legally married.. It's kind of shocking but at least I'm happy. So now left the Chinese ceremony.. I wonder if I'm married or not.. LOL.. Then, I went to Ipoh with hubby to meet someone. The very next day, I went to Seremban with buddy Kama Satwan and Erika.. Second week of holiday is all about travelling. Third week which is this week is about working so I spent 3 days 2 nights in KL to get my work done.

Now, I'm free from work, I will rest and live like a queen again for few days before going back to college.. Yippie.. Mummy is making pizza today so I'm anticipating. I will post my R.O.M pictures when I got it from my buddies.. Can't believe I'm stepping into another stage of my life already. Everything seems so fast.. Hahaha.. Maybe because time is ticking. Gotta spend more time being a lazy bum.. =)

Monday, September 5, 2011

3 weeks holiday

Holla everyone..

I'm enjoying my 3 weeks holiday now.. *jumping like a kid* It is really nice to finally slow down a little and enjoy some peaceful moments. However, I still have works pending so I'm not that free after all.. Works, thesis *OMG*... As for thesis, I wanted to start my work but I realized that I forgot to bring it back.. So forgetful. I've been forgetting things lately. I might have something urgent to tell but the next minute, I forgot about it. It happens all the time. Maybe I've been squeezing too much of brain juice recently.. Haha..

Something happy happened over the weekend and I shall not disclose it here yet. Don't worry people, I will when time comes.. I will definitely not keeping it to myself.. Btw, I'm going back to KL today for work purpose and also to meet my friends.. I miss all my friends although I just meet them last weekend.. LOL

Anyway, I know my blog is dead but I promise I will update more often..